Privacy Policy for Fun Pack Promotion

Description of Services

Red Ribbon Bakeshop, Inc. (“We” or “Red Ribbon”) is the Personal Information Controller, as defined under Republic
Act No. 10173 or the Data Privacy Act of 2012, responsible for ensuring the privacy of the personal information you
provide through the registration for the Fun Pack Promotion (the “Promo”). As such Personal Information Controller,
we shall process your personal information in accordance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012, its implementing rules
and regulations, and this Privacy Policy.

What We Collect

To process your registration for the Promo we will be collecting the following personal information:

  1. Full Name;
  2. Mobile Number; and
  3. Complete Mailing Address.

If you provide this information identified above, you understand and agree that we will use such information for
purposes of registering you for the Promo. Should you choose not to provide the above personal information, we will
not be able to register you to the Promo.

How We Collect

We collect these personal information once you provide us the same through SMS registration. By giving us your
personal information, you understand and agree that we shall use your personal information in accordance with this
Privacy Policy.

If you simply browse through the Red Ribbon website but without registering for the promo, we do not collect any of
your personal information.

What We Do with the Information We Gather

We will process the information we have collected with your consent for the following purposes:

a. To register you for the Fun Pack Promotion;
b. To include you in the Grand Raffle draw of prizes; and
c. To send notifications on the results of the Grand Raffle draw.

Disclosure Of Information

Your personal information shall only be shared to accredited partners as part of the requirements for the Fun Pack promo entry processing. Your information will not be shared to them for their marketing initiatives. These partners are required to protect your personal information. Once shared with the other party, your personal information shall also be subjected under their privacy policy.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties other than those stated above, unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

Security Storage and Disposal

We are committed to ensuring that your information that we collect and store is secure. To prevent unauthorized
access, processing or disclosure of your personal information, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and
administrative procedures to safeguard and secure the personal information we collect online such as but not limited
to data encryption and access restrictions on our databases.

We store your personal information in M2Cash’s secured internal database, which may be accessed by our
accredited partners. We retain your personal information as long as you are registered for the Promo. Fifteen (15)
days after the announcement of winners, we shall dispose of your personal information in accordance with the
relevant privacy rules and our internal guidelines.

How We Use Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is
added, and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a site. Cookies allow web
applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and
dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic
and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis
purposes and then the data is removed from the system. If you however want to delete cookies from your browser or
device we suggest that you use the option to delete cookies and other site and plug-in data, including data stored on
your device from your browser settings normally found in browsing history.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and
which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the
data you choose to share with us. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your
browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may however prevent you from taking full advantage of the
website.

Controlling Your Personal Information

If you are a registered user in the Fun Pack Promo, you will have access to the personal information you have
submitted to us via SMS. If you believe that any information we have is incorrect or incomplete, you have an option to
edit it out by writing to us at [email protected].

Updating This Privacy Policy

Whenever necessary, we may, from time to time, update and/or revise this Privacy Policy. We shall inform you of
such update or revision by placing the date of the latest version on top of this Privacy Policy or by providing you a link
to the updated/revised Privacy Policy to your mobile number.

Contact Us

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, or our use of your personal information, please contact us
through:
Red Ribbon Marketing – [email protected]

The Data Protection Officer – Jollibee Foods Corporation at [email protected]
10th Floor, Jollibee Plaza, F. Ortigas Jr. Road, Ortigas Center, Pasig City, Metro Manila, Philippines 1605
In order for us to attend to your queries expeditiously, we prefer that inquiries be made via e-mail.